Contact | FAQs | Member Login Area | Board Member Login | Sitemap | Search  
Home About Join/Membership Chapters International Registry Events Resources Forum Publications  Shop
The Gesneriad Society 2013 Convention Flower Show 
Section and Special Awards and Blue-Ribbon Entries


Photos Courtesy of Bob Clark, Winston Goretsky, Dale Martens, Julie Mavity-Hudson, Ron Myhr, Stan Sudol and Bob Stewart

Back to Convention Page

Class 1
Sinningia speciosa “Empress Mix”

Class 1
Sinningia speciosa “Empress Mix”

Class 1
Sinningia speciosa
'Pedra Lisa'

Class 1
Sinningia speciosa
'Pedra Lisa'

Class 2
Sinningia
tuberosa

Class 2
Sinningia
tuberosa

Class 4A
Sinningia
‘Stone’s Yulia’

Class 4A
Sinningia
‘Stone’s Yulia’

Class 4A
Sinningia
‘Stone’s Yulia’

Class 4B
Sinningia
'Ozark Rosy Cheeks’

Class 4B
Sinningia
'Ozark Rosy Cheeks’

Class 5A
Sinningia
'Kevin Garnett'

Class 5A
Sinningia
'Kevin Garnett'

Class 5B
Sinningia
‘Tinkerbells’

Class 5B
Sinningia
‘Tinkerbells’

Class 5C
Sinningia ‘Flamenco Apricot Bouquet’

Class 5C
Sinningia ‘Flamenco Apricot Bouquet’

Class 6
Sinningia ‘Country Prayer’

Class 6
Sinningia ‘Country Prayer’

Class 7
Nautilocalyx lynchii

Class 7
Nautilocalyx lynchii

Class 8
Achimenes 'Glory'

Class 8
Achimenes 'Glory'

Class 9
Kohleria ‘Green Goblin’

Class 9
Kohleria ‘Green Goblin’

Class 9
Kohleria ‘Peridots Rolo’

Class 9
Kohleria ‘Peridots Rolo’

Class 12
Amalophyllon clarkii

Class 12
Amalophyllon clarkii

Class 12
Amalophyllon clarkii

Class 13
Pearcea sp. aff. spruceii  “Ecuador”

Class 13
Pearcea sp. aff. spruceii  “Ecuador”

Class 15
Columnea
'Indian Feather'

Class 15
Columnea
'Indian Feather'

Class 16
Episcia 'Jim’s Hall’s Choice'

Class 16
Episcia 'Jim’s Hall’s Choice'

Class 20
Aeschynanthus humilis

Class 20
Aeschynanthus humilis

Class 22
Primulina spadiciformis

Class 22
Primulina spadiciformis

Class 23A
Primulina ‘Aiko’ (red)

Class 23A
Primulina ‘Aiko’ (red)

Class 23B
Primulina 'Rachel’


Class 23B
Primulina 'Rachel’


Class 23B
Primulina 'Rachel’

Class 24A
Saintpaulia grotei 'Silvert’

Class 24A
Saintpaulia grotei 'Silvert’

Class 24B
Saintpaulia rupicola
‘Cha Simba’

Class 24B
Saintpaulia rupicola
‘Cha Simba’

Class 25
Saintpaulia  ‘Optimara Little Crystal’

Class 25
Saintpaulia  ‘Optimara Little Crystal’

Class 26A
Saintpaulia
‘Rob’s Bed Bug’

Class 26A
Saintpaulia
‘Rob’s Bed Bug’

Class 26B
Saintpaulia
‘Rob’s Combustible Pigeon’

Class 26B
Saintpaulia
‘Rob’s Combustible Pigeon’

Class 26B
Saintpaulia
‘Rob’s Combustible Pigeon’

Class 27A
Saintpaulia
‘Buckeye Sasparilla’

Class 27A
Saintpaulia
‘Buckeye Sasparilla’

Class 27A
Saintpaulia
‘Buckeye Sasparilla’

Class 27B
Saintpaulia ‘Kentucky Bride’

Class 27B
Saintpaulia ‘Kentucky Bride’

Class 27B
Saintpaulia ‘Kentucky Bride’

Class 27C
Saintpaulia ‘Barbara Jean’

Class 27C
Saintpaulia ‘Barbara Jean’

Class 28A
Saintpaulia ‘Trail Along’

Class 28A
Saintpaulia ‘Trail Along’

Class 28B
Saintpaulia
‘Rob’s Vanilla Trail’

Class 28B
Saintpaulia
‘Rob’s Vanilla Trail’

Class 30
Streptocarpus johannis
Class 30
Streptocarpus johannis

Class 30
Streptocarpus johannis

Class 31A
Streptocarpus 'Heartland's Baby Egrets’

Class 31A
Streptocarpus 'Heartland's Baby Egrets

Class 31B
Streptocarpus ‘Spin Art’

Class 31B
Streptocarpus ‘Spin Art’

Class 31C
Streptocarpus
‘Black Tie Affair’

Class 31C
Streptocarpus
‘Black Tie Affair’

Class 31D
Streptocarpus
'Matthew’

Class 31D
Streptocarpus
'Matthew’

Class 32
Streptocarpus 'Heartland's Polar Midnight’

Class 32
Streptocarpus 'Heartland's Polar Midnight’

Class 33
Lysionotus ‘Pudding’

Class 33
Lysionotus ‘Pudding’

Class 34
Episcia cupreata
‘La Soledad Bronze’

Class 34
Episcia cupreata
‘La Soledad Bronze’

Class 35A
Episcia‘Ember Lace’

Class 35A
Episcia‘Ember Lace’

Class 35B
Episcia
‘Unpredictable Valley’

Class 35B
Episcia
‘Unpredictable Valley’

Class 35C
Episcia‘Pink Smoke’

Class 35C
Episcia‘Pink Smoke’

Class 36A
Primulina wentsaii

Class 36A
Primulina wentsaii

Class 36B
Primulina 'Cynthia'

Class 36B
Primulina 'Cynthia'

Class 37A
Columnea ‘Broget Stavanger’

Class 37A
Columnea ‘Broget Stavanger’

Class 37A
Streptocarpus saxorum (variegated)

Class 37A
Streptocarpus saxorum (variegated)

Class 37B
Streptocarpus ‘Iced Artistry’

Class 37B
Streptocarpus ‘Iced Artistry’

Class 38A
Drymonia chiribogana

Class 38A
Drymonia chiribogana

Class 38B
Pearcea hypocyrtiflora

Class 38B
Pearcea hypocyrtiflora

Class 38C
Chrysothemis pulchella ‘Bronze’

Class 38C
Chrysothemis pulchella ‘Bronze’

Class 39
Petrocosmea minor

Class 40
Paradrymonia ulei

Class 40
Paradrymonia ulei

Class 40
Gasteranthus anomalus

Class 40
Gasteranthus anomalus

Class 42
Streptocarpus
‘Cape Cool Pink’

Class 42
Streptocarpus
‘Cape Cool Pink’

Class 43
Petrocosmea
‘Keystone’s Tiny Tim’

Class 43
Petrocosmea
‘Keystone’s Tiny Tim’

Class 44
Cremosperma
species

Class 44
Cremosperma
species

Class 44
Cremosperma
species

Class 44
Streptocarpus
orientalis

Class 44
Streptocarpus
orientalis

Class 44
Streptocarpus
orientalis

Class 45
Alsobia sp. RM2010-1

Class 45
Alsobia sp. RM2010-1

Class 46
Primulina ‘Maxtimer’

Class 46
Primulina ‘Maxtimer’

Class 47
Petrocosmea Collection

Class 49
Primulina ‘Kazu’

Class 49
Primulina ‘Kazu’

Class 50
Primulina ‘Moonlight’

Class 50
Primulina ‘Moonlight’

Class 51
"Wool Gathering"
(challenge class)

Class 52
"Secret Rendezvous"
(challenge class)

Class 53
"Close Encounters"

Class 54
"A Brief Encounter"

Class 55
"Meeting of the Minds"

Class 56
"Sports Meet"

Class 57
"Maid of the Mist"

Class 58
"Preservation
Committee Meeting"

Class 59
"Linked In"

Class 60
"Connect the Dots"

Class 62
"Meeting Space"

Class 63
Terrarium,
straight-sided

Class 65
Tray Landscape

Class 66
Natural Garden

Class 67
Natural
Garden (novice)

Class 68A
Nematanthus fritschii
‘Ilha Bela’ display fruit

Class 68B
Sinningia bullata

Class 69A
Sinningia araneosa

Class 69B
Amalophyllon macrophylum GRE12904

Class 70
Primulina purpurea

Class 71A
Kohleria ‘Double Rings’

Class 71B
Pearcea hypocyrtiflora

Class 72
Watercolor
of Primulina 'Deco'

Class 73
Picture quilt
of Codonanthe digna

Class 74
Paper tole picture of Saintpaulia hybrid

Class 75
Commercial Display Table
         

Home | About | Membership  | Chapters | International Registry | Events | Resources | Forum | Publications | Shop | Sitemap | Contact
The Gesneriad Society 2006. All rights reserved.
:: site designed by i21webdesign.com ::